Whether it's your first Bonnaroo or you’re a music festival veteran, we welcome you to Inforoo.
Here you'll find info about artists, rumors, camping tips, and the infamous Roo Clues. Have a look around then create an account and join in the fun. See you at Bonnaroo!!
5.5/four tet, daphni b2b floating points, avalon emerson 5.12/neil young 5.19/mannequin pussy 5.21/serpentwithfeet 5.25/hozier 6.12-16/bonnaroo 6.28/goose 6.29/goose 9.17/the national + the war on drugs 9.23/sigur ros 9.27-29/making time 10.17/air
Stole my wife’s car for long drive today because it has Bluetooth and I can stream. The new Matt Berninger album is very chill and goes well with the autumn panoramic drive. Life is good.
Considering you've found the need to respond to my threads as if you are threatened by me I offer you some peace my confused counterpart. May you find peace in your restless soul.
Considering you've found the need to respond to my threads as if you are threatened by me I offer you some peace my confused counterpart. May you find peace in your restless soul.
Kylie Minogue - Disco Ólafur Arnalds - Some Kind Of Peace
13rd:
William Basinski - Lamentations Marika Hackman - Covers Cakes Da Killa - Muvaland BENEE - Hey u x Paloma Faith - Infinite Things Aya Nakamura - Aya Fatima Yamaha - Spontaneous Order
20th:
Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas - III Cabaret Voltaire - Shadow of Fear Shygirl - Alias
27th:
The Bug feat. Dis Fig - In Blue Octo Octa & Eris Drew - fabric presents Miley Cyrus - Plastic Hearts
Last Edit: Oct 28, 2020 12:04:41 GMT -5 by Fred - Back to Top
HMs: Gorillaz - Song Machine, Season One: Strange Timez Dorian Electra - My Agenda Jonsi - Shiver Adrianne Lenker - songs Future Islands - As Long As You Are James Blake - Before Matt Berninger - Serpentine Prison Food House - Food House
Last Edit: Oct 29, 2020 10:31:03 GMT -5 by theo - Back to Top
-Charlis at home thing was fun -RTJ4 bangs -Deftones bangs -Flips is pretty boring, the songs with Kacey are neat, but overall meh. -AG Cook was cool, first time I've ever really listened, kind of all over the place though. -Fleet Foxes was pretty perfect for a drive down to the coast, but idk if I liked it as much as the last, definitely not as much as priors.
-Kelly Lee Owens was great. maybe a song I could live without but the rest is excellent. -I thought the new sufjan was just fine *ducks* -Song Machine is really good, the placement on the album helped some of the songs. the Beck one starts out great and then kind of fades. - definitely my least favorite James Blake release -also Shiver was kind of boring
During the stress of grad school I've reverted to my natural state of psychy-droney-cosmic-Americana so October has been a great month. I'm cycling back and forth between Gunn-Trucinski and North Americans with Kevin Morby, Adrianne Lenker, and Woods featuring heavily as well.
Future Islands, Sturgill, Mary Lattimore, Seth Bogart, Death Valley Girls, and Horse Meat Disco are all pretty great too.
Post by Nathan Fieldcяab on Oct 30, 2020 13:40:34 GMT -5
Elvis Costello has quietly put out two really solid records in the last three years (2018's Don't Look Now and Hey Clockface from today). Not really comparable to his all-time best, but still really nice to see as a big fan
October AOTM - After Dark 3 (Comp. by Johnny Jewel/Italians Do It Better)
The HMs: Death Valley Girls - Under the Spell of Joy Mr. Bungle - The Raging Wrath of the Easter Bunny (Demo) METZ - Atlas Vending Helena Deland - Someone New CASTLEBEAT - Melodrama Fuzz - III Loma - Don't Shy Away